Choreography Competition 2020

DSC08258Choreographic Competition  2020 

 

Adjudicator Bianca Musto fullsizeoutput_2763

A wonderful afternoon Congratulations everyone

fullsizeoutput_271c fullsizeoutput_271a        fullsizeoutput_271efullsizeoutput_2720   fullsizeoutput_2718fullsizeoutput_2722   DSC08255 fullsizeoutput_2724 fullsizeoutput_2725 fullsizeoutput_2729 fullsizeoutput_2727 fullsizeoutput_272afullsizeoutput_272f                                 fullsizeoutput_2732     fullsizeoutput_2736                          fullsizeoutput_2738fullsizeoutput_2739 fullsizeoutput_273c fullsizeoutput_273efullsizeoutput_273f fullsizeoutput_2741 fullsizeoutput_2743

 

fullsizeoutput_2746             fullsizeoutput_2751       fullsizeoutput_274a fullsizeoutput_2747                fullsizeoutput_2753                                        fullsizeoutput_2757fullsizeoutput_2755      fullsizeoutput_2759                                                                                               fullsizeoutput_275b fullsizeoutput_275e fullsizeoutput_275f fullsizeoutput_2760 fullsizeoutput_2761DSC08255fullsizeoutput_2777fullsizeoutput_2721fullsizeoutput_277c

CUP WINNERS 

 

Junior Solo – Lili Mai Dove

Senior Solo -Lucy Cole 

Musicality – Ashton Jupp

Entertaining Pupil -Eliza Edwards

Entertaining Dance -Mia Bell , Lyra Rudge , Niya Langaigne

Junior Promising Pupil – Tilly Edwards 

Senior Promoising Pupil -Maisie Edwards

Original Dance -Aimee Deevoy, Jasmine Ray Shemi

Best Costume – Olivia Boxall

8 Years and Under Cup – Mia Blane

Miss Fuller Cup – Ruby Dalton 

Cup For Poise – Isabelle Wise 

Cup for Expression 

Alys Mangano ,Antonella Cortez  

 

Many Congratulations to all who danced , you were all wonderful . 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>