Choreography Competition 2018

                        Choreography Competition 2018           Adjudicator Anna Brunton 

 

 

 

fullsizeoutput_183a                             fullsizeoutput_1839                                                                                             fullsizeoutput_1832 fullsizeoutput_1834                                            fullsizeoutput_182d fullsizeoutput_1830                                                                            fullsizeoutput_1836

fullsizeoutput_1825                         fullsizeoutput_1829                                                                                               fullsizeoutput_1822 fullsizeoutput_1824

fullsizeoutput_1820 fullsizeoutput_181e                                                 fullsizeoutput_181b fullsizeoutput_181d

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       fullsizeoutput_181a                                                               fullsizeoutput_1818

fullsizeoutput_1817                 fullsizeoutput_1816                                                                                                                fullsizeoutput_1814 fullsizeoutput_1813

fullsizeoutput_17fc fullsizeoutput_1805

fullsizeoutput_1811                                 fullsizeoutput_180f                                                                                                     fullsizeoutput_180d fullsizeoutput_180b

fullsizeoutput_1807                                fullsizeoutput_1803                                                fullsizeoutput_1809

fullsizeoutput_17ff fullsizeoutput_1800                 DSC06311 fullsizeoutput_17fe                                      fullsizeoutput_17fc fullsizeoutput_1805

fullsizeoutput_1801                                                                    fullsizeoutput_17ff                        fullsizeoutput_17f9                                      fullsizeoutput_17f3                                                                       fullsizeoutput_183a                                                           fullsizeoutput_1818

 

 

 

fullsizeoutput_1816                                                                                                     fullsizeoutput_1813                                fullsizeoutput_1839

 

 


Cup Winners 

Junior Solo -Emma Grimwood 

Senior Solo – Isabelle Wise 

Musicality -Ruby Dalton 

Entertaining Pupil – Aimee Deevoy 

Entertaining dance – Ashton Jupp 

Promising  Pupil – Olivia Boxall 

Promising Pipil – Jasmine Ray-Shemi

Original Dance – Maisie , Tilly , Eliza Edwards (Trio) & Alice Duncan & Eliza Edwards  (duet)

Best Costume – Emmaline Griffths &Monique Ranaweera 

Under 8  Trophy – Myla Gibbs 

Miss Fuller Cup for Choreographic achievement  – Maisie Edwards 

Cup for Poise – Imogen Gibbs 

Cup for expression – Lili- Mai Dove 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>